Friday, January 28

11:00 am - 6:00 pm 

Registration & Job Board Available 

12:00 pm - 1:30 PM

avatar+human+male+man+men+people+person+

Rodney Webb, Denton Guyer HS - Adjusting your Offense to Fit your Personnel

Chris Tackett, Windthorst HS - Trojan Defense, Bend But Don't Break

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

avatar+human+male+man+men+people+person+

Chris Koetting, Canadian HS - Canadian Wildcat Passing Concepts

Mark Soto, San Antonio Johnson HS - Linebackers: Heart of the Defense

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

avatar+human+male+man+men+people+person+

Ron Rittimann, Alamo Heights HS - Zone, Zone Variations and Play Action

Blake Bryant, Canyon HS Defense - Canyon Eagle Defense

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Dinner and Drinks Provided for Everyone at the clinic by Performance Course, SSR Jackets, Gamebreaker, GoRout, Athletic Supply & Hellas Construction

Hellas.png
file-4_edited_edited.jpg
Game Breaker.jpg

9:00 pm - ?

Texas Hold-Em Tournament

Saturday, January 30

8:00 am - 4:00 pm

8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Registration & Job Board Available

Clint Hartman, Midland Lee HS - Program Development, Character Education & Fundamental Offensive Line Play the Lee Way

Claude Mathis, DeSoto HS - Fundamental D-Line Play vs. The Run & Pass

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

David Raffield, Bridgeland HS - 3 Piece Passing Game Construction

Scott Surratt, Carthage HS - Carthage Defense "The Bulldawg Way"

Chris Ross, Lovejoy HS - Building an Offensive Game Plan and Practice Plan to Win Situational Football

Todd Rodgers, Argyle HS - Argyle Defense

Lunch (On Your Own)

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Matt Fanning, Jim Ned HS - Jim Ned Gap Schemes with Play Action and RPO's

Carlos Lynn, Cedar Hill HS - Longhorn Secondary Play: Air Traffic Control

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Channon Hall, Mansfield Summit HS - Keeping It Simple & Keeping It Multiple when Throwing the Ball

Blake Bryant, Canyon HS - Canyon Eagle Special Teams: Maximizing Your Time

Sunday, January 31

Door Prizes after Each Lecture on Sunday!!

8:00 am - 8:50 am

FCA Lecture - Randy Mayes - Atavus - Cross Timbers

9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

avatar+human+male+man+men+people+person+

Tim Seder, North Mesquite HS - A Practical Approach to Coaching Kickers

Chris Cochran, Lindale HS - 4-2-5 Defense

10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Jayson Lavender, Lovejoy HS - Lojo QB Fundamentals-"Developing the Rotational Athlete"

Michael Kenjura, Bridgeland HS - Special Teams Practice Organization and Drills

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Geno Pierce - Performance Course

Evolving Your Program to a Sprint Based Training Approach

$1000 Cash Door Prize drawing after the last lecture on Sunday!
Must be present to WIN!