top of page

Friday, January 27

11:00 am - 6:00 pm 

Registration & Job Board Available 

Friday, each lecture is followed by a breakout session in Cross Timbers

12:30 pm - 1:20 pm 

Warren_edited.jpg

Doug Warren, Wimberley HS

Simplifying LB Techniques to Face Multiple Offensive Schemes

1:30 pm - 2:20 pm 

Mathis_edited.jpg

Claude Mathis, DeSoto HS

Utilizing Players with Different Personnel Packages

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Sanders_edited.jpg

Drew Sanders, Vandegrift HS

Winning 4th Down Situations Through Special Teams, Defense and Complementary Football

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

Watkins_edited.jpg

Cliff Watkins, Glen Rose HS

4 and 5-Man Zone Pressures

4:30 pm - 5:20 pm

Hendrix_edited.jpg

Che Hendrix, Boerne HS

12 Personnel Run Game and Play-Action

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Dinner and drinks provided for everyone at the clinic - Sponsored by Performance Course, Go Rout, GameBreaker, SSR, Image Maker & Hellas!

Hellas.png
file-4_edited_edited.jpg

9:00 pm - ?

Texas Hold-Em Tournament

Details at the Registration Desk

Saturday, January 28

8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Registration & Job Board Available

Saturday, we are having two lectures during each session. The top lecture will be in the main ballroom and the bottom one in Cross Timbers.

8:30 am - 10:00 am

Parr_edited.jpg
Heim_edited.jpg

Seth Parr, Anna HS

Eyes Up QB Play...Drills/Skills


 

Reed Heim, Denton Guyer HS

3 High Run Fits and Coverage Concepts

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Shavers_edited.jpg
Miller_edited.jpg

Marcus Shavers, McKinney HS

Offensive Game Planning Process


 

Kendall Miller, Frisco Emerson HS

Being Plus 1 on Defense

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 

Lunch (On Your Own)

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Schmidt_Brandon.jpeg
Pryor.jpeg

Brandon Schmidt, Prosper HS

Prosper's Zone Pressure Package

 


Stoney Pryor, College Station HS
RPO's & Bootleg/Play-Action Passes to Complement Your Run Game

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Joseph_edited.jpg
Sedberry.jpeg

Gary Joseph, Katy HS

Linebacker Play Defending the Run Game

Marvin Sedberry, Terrell HS
Finding the Hump with Unbalanced Formations
 

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm 

Salazar.webp
Ables.jpeg

Tony Salazar, Westlake HS

Westlake Offensive Line Weekly Grind

 

 

 

Mitch Ables, Hawley HS
Sprint-Out Passing Game Protection Route Combos

 

Sunday, January 29

Sunday, each lecture is followed by a breakout session in Cross Timbers

*Door Prizes after each talk!

8:00 am - 8:50 am

Dickens_edited.jpg

FCA Coaches Huddle - Wayne Dickens, SMU FCA
Cross Timbers Room

9:00 am - 9:50 am

Odle_edited.jpg

Michael Odle, Lewisville HS Offense

Attacking Multiple Fronts with Wide Zone and Play-Action Passes

10:00 am - 10:50 am

Stralow_edited.jpg

Carl Stralow, Keller HS

3-3-5 Building From the Inside-Out

11:00 am - 11:50 pm

Geno Pierce - Performance Course

Developing Functional Football Speed & Resilience

$1000 Cash Door Prize drawing after the last lecture on Sunday!
Must be present to WIN!

bottom of page