top of page

Friday, January 24 

11:00 am - 6:00 pm 

Registration & Job Board Available 

Friday, each lecture is followed by a breakout session in Cross Timbers

12:30 pm - 1:20 pm 

Robby Jones

TBA

TBA

1:30 pm - 2:20 pm 

Dodge

TBA

TBA

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Cavalier

TBA

TBA

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

Harrison

TBA

TBA

4:30 pm - 5:20 pm

Gates

TBA

TBA

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Dinner and drinks provided for everyone at the clinic - Sponsored by Performance Course, Go Rout, GameBreaker, SSR & Hellas!

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

O-Line Chalk Talk - Cross Timbers Breakout Room

Ryan Martin, El Campo HS

Weekly Schedule and Drills

Brian Thompson, Prosper HS

Wide Zone Footwork and Drills

Chris Smith, Southlake Carroll HS

Pass Protection Drills

Josh McNeill, Magnolia HS

Calling Plays as the OL Coach

Hellas.png
file-4_edited_edited.jpg

9:00 pm - ?

Texas Hold-Em Tournament

Details at the Registration Desk

Saturday, January 25

8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Registration & Job Board Available

Saturday, we are having two lectures during each session. The top lecture will be in the main ballroom and the bottom one in Cross Timbers.

8:30 am - 10:00 am

Hill
Cummings

Larry Hill, Smithson Valley HS

Kicking Game Weekly Timeline


 

Adam Cummings, West Plains HS

Building an Offense Around the Wide Zone

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Miller_edited.jpg
Faith

Kendall Miller, Frisco Emerson HS

The Dart Read


 

Denney Faith, Albany HS

Defensive Game Planning

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 

Lunch (On Your Own)

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Riordan
Fannin

Jeff Riordan, Chapel Hill HS

Bulldog Screen Game and Trick Plays

 


Mark Fannin, Franklin HS
Multiple Fronts/Coverages/Automatics out of the 3-4

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Hamilton
Rowe

Lyndon Hamilton, Reagan HS

Reagan Defense: Utilizing Personnel to Remain Flexible

Grady Rowe, Bellville HS
Brahma Slot-T Offense
 

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm 

Saenz
Staugh

David Saenz, Steele HS

Playing Cover 2 Out of Multiple Fronts

 

 

 

Fred Staugh, Monahans HS
Being Multiple on Offense with Formations and Gap Scheme

Sunday, January 26

Sunday, each lecture is followed by a breakout session in Cross Timbers

*Door Prizes after each talk!

8:00 am - 8:50 am

Witten

FCA Coaches Huddle - Jason Witten -
Cross Timbers Room

9:00 am - 9:50 am

Wiley

Antonio Wiley, Coppell HS

Coppell Defense: Practicing for Success

10:00 am - 10:50 am

Fleener

Jeff Fleener, Forney HS

Jackrabbit RPO's - Attacking Matchups and Space

11:00 am - 11:50 pm

Geno Pierce and Jeremiah Chapman - Performance Course

Developing Speed That Transfers to Sport

$1000 Cash Door Prize drawing after the last lecture on Sunday!
Must be present to WIN!

bottom of page